Student Council

The Prefectorial board of class VI Primary was declared in the Investiture Ceremony organised on 21 August 2017. They vowed to shoulder all the responsibility with dedication and perseverance.

 

HEAD BOY

TANISHQ TREHAN                         

HEAD GIRL

ASHEE B BANSAAL

                         

 

CAPTAIN  (BOYS)

CAPTAIN  (GIRLS)

LITERARY

RUDRA PRATAP SINGH

NANDITA KRISHNAN

CULTURAL

AADITYA MODI    

VANI MIGLANI

CREATIVE

NAITIK GUPTA 

STUTI TIWARI

SPORTS

RUSHIL GOEL 

VIDHI RATAN

IT

DIVYANSH SAXENA

YASHASWI JINDAL

TASK FORCE

SHAURYE SINGHAL

SHUBHANKA TIWARI

 

 

 

 

PREFECT (BOYS)

PREFECTS(GIRLS)

LITERARY

AVI TRIVEDI

MAANSI SINGH

CULTURAL

ARYAN PANWAR

KANISHKA SINGHAL

CREATIVE

RUDRA GOPAL POPLI

KRITIKA GUPTA

SPORTS

KISHHIT GARG

NANDINI TYAGI

IT

MADHAV BANSAL

RITISHA YADAV

TASK FORCE

MOHIT ARORA

PAURUSHI GAUR

 

 

CLASS CAPTAIN

CLASS PREFECT

VI A

VEDAANT CHOPRA

CHEENA SEHGAL

VI B

ARNAV KATHURIA

NIYATI PANDEY

VI C

RITVIK SHARMA 

TANVI SHARMA

VI D

SHIKHAR SRIVASTAVA

SAANVI SINGHAL

VI E

VAIBHAV

MANSI KANSAL

VI F

SUHRIDAY TIWARI

UDIKSH SINGH

VI G

SHLOK DHAMA

SIMONA DAS

VI H

SAYSHA SINGH

SHAMBHAVI TYAGI

VI I

KARMANYA TYAGI

SANVI RASTOGI

 

 

 

 

 

                   


PRIMARY WING PREFECTORIAL BOARD (2016-17)

HEADBOY AGRIM SINHA – VI A
HEADGIRL DIVA JAIN  -  VI A
 
  CAPTAIN ( BOYS) CAPTAIN ( GIRLS)
LITERARY ARPIT AGARWAL – VI E GAURI AGARWAL – VI E
CULTURAL ADITYA BAJAJ – VI A KSHITI GOYAL VI  - A
CREATIVE NAMANMEET SINGH – VI B HARSHITA SRIVASTAVA- VIA
SPORTS FAIQ AHMED – VI C KHUSHI GULATI – VI G
IT HARDIK BATRA – VI C SHERYAL VARSHNEY – VI I
TASK FORCE KAVYA AGARWAL – VI C GAURI KHATRI – VI D
  PREFECT ( BOY) PREFECT ( GIRLS)
LITERARY ABHIGYAN PRAKASH – VI A        ASHEE SINGH - VI B
CULTURAL NAMAN TYAGI – VI I RITUL -  VI D
CREATIVE KARANBIR  SINGH – VI G ESHITA ZJIGYASU – VI G
SPORTS CHAITANYA GOEL – VI D LAVANYA SINGH – VI G
IT AADITYA GODSE – VI C NANDINI GOEL – VI G
TASK FORCE ASHMIT SINGHAL – VI D KANIKA SINGHAL – VI D
 
CLASS CLASS CAPTAIN CLASS PREFECT
VI A PRIYAL AGARWAL SHREEJA SAXENA
VI B SANYA GOEL PRABHAV GOEL
VI C DHRUV BHARDWAJ KUSHAL K. AGARWAL
VI D ARADHYA GUPTA VAIBHAV KUMAR
VI E BHOOMI SINGHAL SAISHA GOEL
VI F TANISHA BHARGAVA ISHANI
VI G AADYA SINGH SANIKA NEHRA
VI H NANDINI AGARWAL VEDAANSH GOEL
VI I DEEPA CHUGH ANVI GULATI
 
TASK FORCE
CLASS VI

CLASS TASK FORCE 1 TASK FORCE 2
VI A MAHI AGARWAL AANYA GUPTA
VI B SHUBH CHAUDHARY ARUNIMA CHATURVEDI
VI C DIVYANSH CHITKARA AKSHITA PARASHAR
VI D NITIGYA GARG YASHI GOSWAMI
VI E HARSH YADAV YOGYA SETHI
VI F ISHIKA GARG RAASHI GARG
VI G MUSKAN VIRBHAN BHANJNEET KAUR
VI H KASHVI SINGHAL ADITYA RAJ SHARMA
VI I SIDHIMA DWIVEDIE SOHAM AGARWAL.