Sports Secondary

16th Ghaziabad District Junior Athletic Meet 2018 was held at Mahamaya Sports Stadium Ghaziabad on October 16, 2018. the result is as follows:

U-12 yr boys Javelin throw
1.Ishan Sharma DPSG (20.30mt) first place.
2.Yashraj mittal DPSG (19.50mt) second place.
3.Tejas Singh DPSG (17.10mt) third place.

U-12 yr Girls javelin throw
1.Lavanya Ruhal DPSG (11.90mt) first place.
2.Kanan Saxena DPSG (9.52mt) second place.
3.Sanchi Modi DPSG (8.60 mt) third place.

U-13 yr Boys Javelin throw
1.Aaditya Modi DPSG (18.95 mt) first place.
2.Madhav Sharma DPSG (15.40 mt) second place.
3.Shreyansh Sharma DPSG (15.10mt) third place.

U-13 yr Girls javelin throw
1.Ananya Gupta DPSG (9.00mt) first place.
2.Vaani Garg DPSG (6.00mt) second place.

U-14 yr Boys Javelin throw
1.Mridul Malhotra DPSG (25.80 mt) first place.
2.Dhruv Gupta DPSG (24.80mt) second place.
3.Aakash tyagi DPSG (24.50mt) third place.

U-16 yr Boys Javelin throw
1.Mehar Singh DPSG (25.50mt) second place.
2.Arjun Sagwal DPSG (24.00mt) third place.

U-16 yr Girls javelin throw
1.Shivangi Malhotra DPSG (23.72mt) first place.
2.Rishika yadav DPSG (16.33mt) third place.

Congratulations!

3rd Senior National Tennis Cricket Championship 2018 was held at Chander Wardai Stadium, Ajmer, Rajasthan from 1 August to 4 August, 2018 wherein Uttar Pradesh Girls team won the Runners up position. The following students were the part of the team from DPSG.

Kashika Singh, Aakansha Sharma, IX; Anushka Bhardwaj, X; Ishita Passi, Vidushi Singh, XI. It was a proud moment when DPSGiites brought laurels to the school.Ishita Passi, XI headed the team as a Captain. Vidushi Singh, XI bagged the Best Bowler award whereas Aakansha Sharma, IX won the Best Player award in the semi final match.


2nd Senior UP State Tennis Cricket Ball Championship won by Ghaziabad District Team. 

2nd Senior UP State Tennis Cricket Ball Championship was held at Mathura from 20 July to 22 July, 2018 wherein Team DPSG bagged the first position at District Level. Aakansha Sharma, Kashika Singh, class IX; Anushka Bhardwaj, class X; Vidushi Singh, Ishita Passi, Ashmit Kaur Hanspal, class XI were selected from DPSG to participate in the state level competition. 


Congratulations!

15th District Junior Athletics Meet was held at Mahamaya Sports Stadium Ghaziabad wherein Rudransh Tomar, class X brought laurels to the school by winning a gold medal in High Jump (U-16 Category).

 

Congratulations!

XIX CBSE Cluster Athletics Meet was held at Blue Birds International School, Amroha wherein students from DPSG bagged four gold medals and five silver medals in various events.

 

Name

Class

Event

Medal won

Gauri Ratan

XI

Discuss throw

Gold

Ishita Passi

X

Discuss throw

Gold

Gauri Ratan

XI

Shot Put

Gold

Ishita Passi

X

Shot Put

Gold

Mridnalini Singh

X

Javelin Throw

Silver

Rudransh Tomar

X

High Jump

Silver

Anant

XI

High Jump

Silver

Isha Dagar

XI

High Jump

Silver

Gargi Sachan

IX

High Jump

Silver

 

 Mridnalini Singh, class X was selected to play in the CBSE Nationals.

 

Congratulations!

Samiksha Jain secured silver medal in skating U 16/G 300 mtr. race quards in CBSE cluster northzone skating championship. 

 
Congratulations!

Mridnalini Singh secured third position  in the Javelin Throw competition in the North Zone Athletics Meet 2017.

 

Devanshi Dhama, class IX won a bronze medal in 21st All India Kumar Surender Sing Inter School Shooting Championship in Sunbeam Academy in Varanasi.

2nd Inter School District Junior Athletics Championship-2017-18

At: Mahamaya Sports Stadium Ghaziabad  Date: July 27, 2017 ;Org. by: Ghaziabad S. S. P. Foundation.

DPSG Athletics Team: Winners:-

S.No.

Name of the Athletes

Class

Age Group

1.Event

Place

Medal

2.Event

Place

Medal

1

KASHISH PURI

XII

Under 18 Years

100m.Race

Gold

200m.Race 

Silver

2

GAURI RATAN

XI

“          18    “

Shot Put

Gold

Discus

Gold

3

ISHA DAGAR

XI

“          18    “

Long Jump

Gold

100m. Race

Silver

4

ISHIT A PASSI

X

 “          16   “

Shot Put

Gold

Discus

Gold

5

RUDRANCE TOMAR

X

 “           16  “

Long Jump

Gold

 

 

6

ISHIKA GARG

VII

 “           16   “

 

----------

Discus

Silver

7

APARNA SHUKLA

X

  “          16   “

Shot Put

Silver

--------------

-----------

8

SPARSH CHAUDHARY

IX

  “         16    “

 

 

Discus

Bronze

9

KAUSHAL TYAGI

XI

   “        16    “

Shot Put

Bronze

----------------

------------

10

GARGI SACHAN

X

    “        16   “

100M. Race

Silver

 

 

11

SHURUTI MEHRA

VIII

    “        14   “

100M. Race

Gold

200m. Race

Gold

12

KASHVI GOEL

VII

    “        14   “

100M. Race

Bronze

 

 

13

RIYA GOEL

VIII

    “        14   “

Shot Put

Silver

Discus

Bronze

14

RISHIKA YADAV

VIII

   “         14   “

Shot Put

Bronze

Discus

Silver

15

VARALIKA SINGH

VIII

    “        14   “

 

 

Discus

Gold

16

MADHAV ARORA

VIII.B

    “        14   “ 

 

 

Discus

Silver

17

TANISHA

VII

    “        14   “   

200M. Race

Bronze

 

 

18.

PIHU GARG

VIII

    “        14   “

Shot Put

Gold

 

 

19.

SAKAR KAUSHIK

VIII

    “        14   “

Shot Put

Gold

 

 

20

ADITI SINGH

VIII

    “         14   “

Long Jump

Silver

 

 

21

AADITYA MODI

VI

    “        12   “

Shot Put

Gold

 

 

22

MANASVI CHAHAN

VI

    “        12   “

Long Jump

Silver

 

 

23

VIDHI RATAN

VI

“            12   “

Shot Put

Silver

 

 

24

MANSI SINGH

VI

  “           12   “

Shot Put

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP:-

1.

GAURI RATAN

XI

Under 18 Years

Shot Put

Gold

Discus

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.

ISHITA PASSI

X

Under 16 Years

Shot Put

Gold

Discus

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

SHRUTI MEHRA

VIII

Under 14 Years

100M. Race

Gold

200M. Race

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY:- D.P.S. GHAZIABAD, Site No. 3 Meerut Road Ghaziabad (U.P.)

 

MEDALS :- GOLD:-13;    SILVER:-11;   BRONZE:-07 = 31

 

 

 

Glimpse of opening ceremony of Dana Cup being held at Denmark.


Mr Flemming, Senior Coach, Dana Cup interacting with children. The event is being held at Denmark.



                   

  
                             III INTER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP

2017-18

Org. by: DISTRICT ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION GHAZIABAD

VENUE: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAZIABAD (U.P.)               DATE: May 18-19-2017

Records:-100 M. Race Under 14 Years (GIRLS)                              Page-1

S. No.

NAME (P-1)

Record

SCHOOL NAME

Place

Point

 

1

GARGI SHACHAN

13 Point

D.P.S.G=93 (Indi Visual Champioship)

Ist

5

 

2

KASHVI

 

Delhi Public School Ghaziabad=97

IInd

3

 

3

KASHISH

 

Salwan Public School Tronika City Loni

IIIrd

2

 

EVENT:-400 M. Race

Under 14 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

 

1

Divya Sharma

 

D.A.V. Rajender Nagar GHZ

Ist

5

2

Somya  Rawat

 

Bal Bharti Brijvihar

IInd

3

3

Aayushi Chaudhary

 

Dyavati Modi Public School Modinagar

IIIrd

2

               LONG JUMP

Under 14 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

Kashish

3.95 M.

Salwan Public School Loni

Ist

5

2

AKRITI  TOMAR

3.80 M.

Bright Land Govind Puram GZB

IInd

3

3

NANDNI DAGAR

3.73 M.

Bal Bharti  Brijvihar GZB

IIIrd

2

EVENT:-DISCUS THROW

Under 14 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

VARALIKA

21.00M.

DPSG=92

Ist

5

2

SANJANA

20.60M.

DPSG=96

IInd

3

3

SHRIVALI

17.40M.

DPSG=101

IIIrd

2

4

NANDINI

18.55M.

 DPSG

IVth

1

EVENT:-JAVELIN THROW

Under 14 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

BHAVYA TAYAL

18.80m.

D.P.S.G.=91

Ist

5

2

ISHITA GARG

15.50m.

D.P.S.G.=95

IInd

3

3

KHUSHI KASANA

12.00m.

Salwan

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER:- 14Years (GIRLS)

EVENT:- 200M. RACE

 

 

1

YATTI DHAKA

 

D.A.V. Rajender Nagar GZB

Ist

5

2

VANSHIKA AGARWAL

 

CCDPS GZB

IInd

3

3

DIVYA SHARMA

 

DAV Rajender Nagar GZB

IIIrd

2

EVENT:-Shot Put

Under 14 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

APARNA SHUKLA

8.40M.

D.P.S.G.=90

Ist

5

2

GARGI SHACHAN

7.45M.

D.P.S.G.=94

IIst

3

3

EVA

7.42M.

Bal Bharti Brijvihar GZB

IIIrd

2

EVENT:-High Jump

Under 14 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

GARGI SHACHAN

1.35M.

D.P.S.G.=89

Ist

5

2

VIDHYA GAUR

1.30M.

D.P.S.G.=93

IInd

3

3

ADITI

1.25M.

D.P.S.G.=100

IIIrd

2

 

L.R. Chaudhary

 

                     DATE: 20-05-2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page-2

 

 

 

III INTER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT ATHLETICS  CHAMPIONSHIP-2017-18

Venue:- DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL GHAZIABAD, Site No. 3 Meerut Road Ghaziabad (U.P.)

Org. by: District Athletics Association Ghaziabad (U.P.) Date: May 18-19-2017

Under 14 Years BOYS                          EVENT:- 400M. Race)

S.No.

NAME 

 

SCHOOL

Place

Point

1

SUMIT LOHAN

 

 

Ist

5

2

KARTIK KUMAR

 

 

IInd

3

3

PURANJAY

 

Bal Bharti Public School Brij vihar GZB

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Years (BOYS)

EVENT:-100M. Race

 

 

1

RISHABH

 

Salwan loni

Ist

5

2

ANURAG TYAGI

 

St. Josheph GZB

IInd

3

3

SAMARTH

 

Ramagya Noida

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Years (BOYS)

EVENT:-200M. Race

 

 

1

ANURAG TYAGI

11Point

St. Joseph     (Indi Visual Championship)

Ist

5

2

PRIYANSHU KUMAR

 

St. Terasha

IInd

3

3

SUMIT LOHAN

 

DDPS

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-High Jump

Under 14 Years (BOYS)

 

 

1

AYUSH JHA

1.50M.

St. Josheph

Ist

5

2

HARSH CHAUDHARY

1.45M.

St. Teresa

IInd

3

3

ARJUN SHARMA

1.40M.

D.P.S.G.=99

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-Long Jump

 

Under 14 Years (BOYS)

 

 

1

AARMAAN KATTAR

5.43M.

B.B.P.S.

Ist

5

2

ANURAG TYAGI

5.43M.

St. Joseph

IInd

3

3

TARUN SHARMA

5.40M.

S.G.R.R.

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-SHOT PUT

Under 14 Years (BOYS)

 

 

1

SANAD SINGHAL

12.20M.

D.P.S.G.=88

Ist

5

2

MONU

11.48M.

S.J.. A.

IInd

3

3

PRIYANSHU CHAUDHARY

11.42M.

D.P.S.G.=98

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:- DISCUS THROW

Under 14 Years (BOYS)

 

 

1

SPARSH CHAUDHARY

34.40M.

D.P.S.G.=87

Ist

5

2

YASHODEEP

31.70M.

D.P.S.G.=92

IInd

3

3

PRIYANSHU

29.35M.

Brightland

IIIrd

2

EVENT:-JAVELIN  THROW

Under 14 Years (BOYS)

 

 

1

SHIVANSH KAUSHIK

34.16M.

D.P.S.G.=86

Ist

5

2

ARYAMAN TAYAL

25.14M.

D.P.S.G.=91

IInd

3

3

MRIDUL  MALHOTRA

24.70M.

D.P.S.G.=97

IIIrd

2

 

 

Page-3

 

 

 

III INTER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP-2017-18

Org. by: D.A.A. Ghaziabad. At D.P.S.G.; Date: May 18-19-2017

s. No.

NAME

 

SCHOOL

Place

Point

EVENT:- DISCUS Throw

Under 16 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

GAURI RATAN

31.45M.

D.P.S.G.=85

Ist

5

2

ISHITAPASSI

28.90M.

D.P.S.G.=89

IInd

3

3

NANDINI

21.10M.

D.P.S.G=96

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT: SHOT PUT

Under 16 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

GAURI RATAN

10.00M.

D.P.S.G.=84

Ist

5

2

ISHITA PASSI

8.90M.

D.P.S.G.=88

IInd

3

3

APARNA SHUKLA

7.90M.

D.P.S.G.95

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT: JAVELIN Throw

Under 16 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

SAKSHI SHARMA

23.25M.

DAYAVATI Modinagar

Ist

5

2

MRIDNALINI

19.00M.

D.P.S.G.=87

IInd

3

3

BHAVYA

16.73M.

D.P.S.G.=94

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-LONG JUMP

Under 16 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

AYUSHI SIROHI

4.80M.

Uttam School for Girls GZB

Ist

5

2

SNEHA BANSHAL

4.07M.

D.A.V. SHAHIBABAD GZB

IInd

3

3

NIHARIKA BHARGAVA

3.93M.

D.P.S.G.=93

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:HIGH JUMP

Under 16 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

AYUSHI SIROHI

1.30M.

Uttam  (Indi Visual Championship)

Ist

5

2

SNEHA CHADHARY

1.25M.

Uttam

IInd

3

3

MRIDNALINI

1.20M.

D.P.S.G.=92

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-100M. Race

Under 16 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

SAANVI

 

D.P.S.G.I.

Ist

5

2

SHIVANGI

 

VSFG

IInd

3

3

VIDUSHI

 

D.A.V. SHAHIBABAD

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-200M. Race

Under 16 Years (Girls)

 

 

1

SAANVI CHAUDHARY

 

DPSGI

Ist

5

2

SHIVANGI YADAV

 

UTTAM

IInd

3

3

VIDUSHI DHAKA

 

DAV

IIIrd

2

 

L.R. Chaudhary

 

Date:20-05-2017

 

 

EVENT:-400M. Race

Under 16 Years (GIRLS)

 

 

1

AYUSHI SIROHI

 

UTTAM

Ist

5

2

MRIDNALINI

 

DPSG=86

IInd

3

3

SNEHA BANSHAL

 

DAV

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page-4

 

 

 

III INTER PUBLIC SCHOOL  DISTRICT ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP-2017-18

Org. by: D.A.A G.                             Venue:- D.P.S.G.                      Date: May 18 to 19 -2017

EVENT:-JAVELIN THROW   

Under 16 Years (BOYS)

 

 

1

MADHAV SHARMA

34.80M.

DPSG=83

Ist

5

2

SHIVAM

30.12M.

DPSG=85

IInd

3

3

AYUSHGARG

29.70M.

DPSG=91

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-DISCUS THROW

Under 16 Years (BOYS)

 

 

1

ADITYA PRATAP SINGH

33.96M.

BRIGHTLAND

Ist

5

2

ABHINAV SHARMA

31.00M.

DDPS

IInd

3

3

YASHODEEP

28.96M.

D.P.S.G.=90

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:SHOT PUT

Under 16 Years (BOYS)

 

 

1

SPARSH TYAGI

13.00M.

DPSG=82{8 Point} Indi Visual Champion

Ist

5

2

SOUTIK MOHINTA

12.04M.

DPS  GOTAM BUDH NAGAR NOIDA

IInd

3

3

AARAV PUNIYA

11.52M.

DDPS

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-LONG JUMP

Under 16 Years (BOYS)

 

 

1

SHAGUN KUMAR

5.55M.

St Joseph gzb

Ist

5

2

HARSH SIROHI

5.50M.

DDPS

IInd

3

3

NISHANT TYAGI

5.19M.

DDPS

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:- HIGH JUMP

Under 16 Years(BOYS)

 

1

KAPIL PANDAY

1.50M.

DDPS

Ist

5

2

SPARSH TYAGI

1.40M.

D.P.S.G.=84

IInd

3

3

VIKASH

1.35M.

GPS

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-400M. Race

Under 16 years (Boys)

 

 

1

JAG MOHAN NATH

 

CCDPS

Ist

5

2

SONU KUMAR

 

DMPS

IInd

3

3

YASH THAKUR

 

FC

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-200M. Race

Under 16 Years (Boys)

 

 

1

ATUL PANWAR

 

S P I S

Ist

5

2

MUKUL RAJORA

 

DDPS

IInd

3

3

DEEPAK SINGH

 

St.Taresha

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT:-100M. Race

Under 16 Years (Boys)

 

 

1

MUKUL RAJORA

8 Point

DDPS      (Indi Visual Championship)

Ist

5

2

PRATYANSHU GARG

 

S.J.

IInd

3

3

ATUL PANWAR

 

S P S

IIIrd

2

 

L.R. Chaudhary

 

                Date: 20-05-2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page-5

 

 

 

III  INTER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP-2017-18

Org. by: D. A. A. Ghaziabad.                                 At D.P.S.G.;                  Date: May 18 to 19 -2017

Under 18 Years  GIRLS 

EVENT:-100M. Race

 

 

S. No.

NAME

Perform.

SCHOOLS  NAME

Place

Points

1

KASHISH PURI

10  Point

D.P.S.G=81(Indi Visual Championship)

Ist

5

2

VIDHI MITTAL

 

C CD P S  GZB

IInd

3

3

TRIPTI SINGH

 

Uttam School for Girls GZB

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(GIRLS)

EVENT:-200M. Race

 

 

1

KASHISH PURI

10 Point

D. P. S. Ghaziabad=80

Ist

5

2

SHALINI CHAUDHARY

 

D A V SHAHIBABAD GZB

IInd

3

3

VIDHI MITTAL

 

C C D P S GZB

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(GIRLS)

EVENT:-SHOT PUT

 

 

1

GAURI RATAN

8.96M.

D.P.S.G.=79

Ist

5

2

RADHIKA

7.70M.

D.P.S.G.=83

IInd

3

3

APARNA SHUKLA

7.15M.

D.P.S.G.=89

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(GIRLS)

EVENT:-DISCUS THROW

 

 

1

APURVA

 

D.P.S. GOTAM BUDH NAGAR NOIDA

Ist

5

2

ISHITA PASSI

 

D.P.S.Ghaziabad=82

IInd

3

3

SNEHA

 

Uttam gzb

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years (GIRLS)

EVENT:-JAVELIN THROW

 

 

1

BHAVYA TAYAL

17.00M.

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=78

Ist

5

2

KAJAL AWANA

13.80M.

R.S.N.

IInd

3

3

SHIVANI SHARMA

13.20M.

V.S.F.G.

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(GIRLS)

EVENT:- HIGH JUMP

 

 

1

ISHA DAGAR

 

D.P.S.Ghaziabad=77

Ist

5

2

GARI RATAN

 

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=81

IInd

3

3

SAMRIDHI

 

DPSGI DASNA GZB

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(GIRLS)

EVENT:-LONG JUMP

 

 

1

TRIPTI SINGH

4.04M.

Uttam

Ist

5

2

ISHA DAGAR

3.89M.

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=80

IInd

3

3

NISHA GAUTAM

3.86M.

Salwan P.S. LONI GZB

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page-6

 

 

 

III INTER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP-2017-18

 

 

Org. by: D.A.A. Ghaziabad.                           At:- D.P.S. Ghaziabad.                 DATE: May 18 to 19 -2017

 

Under 18 Years (BOYS) P-6

EVENT:100M. Race

 

 

1

AAKASH SINGH

 

Salwan P. S. LONI

Ist

5

2

PRATHAM SAINI

 

DDPS

IInd

3

3

YOGESH KHANDELWAL

 

D.A.V. SHAHIBABAD

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(BOYS)

EVENT:200M. Race

 

 

1

GAGANDEEP SINGH

 

St. Joseph

Ist

5

2

YOGESH KHANDELWAL

 

D.A.V.

Iind

3

3

GOVIND SINGH

 

K.D.B.

Iiird

2

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(BOYS)

EVENT:-800M. Race

 

 

1

UDAY MALIK

 

G.P.S. GZB

Ist

5

2

KARTIK KAUSHIK

 

Salwan p.s. LONI

Iind

3

3

HARPRATIK

 

D.P.S.G=88

Iiird

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(BOYS)

EVENT:SHOT PUT

 

 

1

SPARS TYAGI

11.96M.

DPSG=76(8Points)Indi.Visual.Champion

Ist

5

2

SANKET PANDAY

11.86M.

St Joseph

IInd

3

3

SPARSH GOEL

11.06M.

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=87

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(BOYS)

EVENT:-DISCUS  Throw

 

 

1

GAGANDEEP

35.20M

St. Jo. {Disqualified)Participate in 4Events

Ist

5

2

SANKET PANDAY

34.36M

St.Joseph

IInd

3

3

HEMKAR SHARMA

32.96M

D.P.S.Ghaziabad=86

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(Boys)

EVENT:-JAVELIN Throw

 

 

1

SOHAIL KHAN

41.17M.

Brightland

Ist

5

2

NAMAN KANSHAL

39.21M.

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=79

IInd

3

3

MADHAV SHARMA

33.78M.

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=85

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(BOYS)

EVENT:-HIGH JUMP

 

 

1

RUDRANSH TOMAR

1.85M.

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=75

Ist

5

2

GAGANDEEP

1.82M.

St. Joseph

IInd

3

3

ADITYA CHAUHARY

1.55M.

D.P.S.Ghaziabad=84

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 18 Years(BOYS)

EVENT:-LONG JUMP

 

 

1

GAGANDEEP

6.15M.

St. Joseph

Ird

5

2

ANUBHAV

5.65M.

DPS  Gotam Budh Nagar

IInd

3

3

SARANG

5.55M.

DPS    G.       B.        N.

IIIrd

2

 

 

Page-7

                                

 

 

III KIDS Inter Public School District Athletics Championship-2017-18

Org. by: D.A.A. Ghaziabad.                  At D.P.S. Ghaziabad.                             Date: May 12th to 13-2017

Kids: Class Ist to VIIIth   

 

CLASS: IInd  (BOYS) 60M. Race 

Place

Point

1

LUCKY

 

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=74

Ist

5

2

LAKKSHAY SAHLOT

 

D.P.S.G.=78

IInd

3

3

SHARTHAK

 

D.P.S.G.=83

IIIrd

2

4

ADHIRAJ CHAUDHARY

 

D.P.S.G.=82

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS:- IInd (BOYS)

 EVENT:-  60M.Hurdle Race

 

 

1

LAKSHAY SAHLOT

8 Points

DPSG=73( Indi Visual Championship)

Ist

5

2

ANKIT NAGAR

 

Brightland

IInd

3

3

PUNYA VATS

 

D.P.S.G.=81

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS:- IInd (BOYS)

EVENT:- TENNIS BALL THROW

 

 

1

DEVANG RAWAT

8 Points

DPS G=72(Indi Visual Championship)

Ist

5

2

KANAVAYA PANDAY

 

D.P.S.G=77

IInd

3

3

ADITYA RAJ CHAUDHARY

 

D.P.S.G=80

IIIrd

2

4

ADHIRAJ CHAUDHARY

 

D.P.S.G.=79

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

CASS:- II (BOYS)

EVENT:- SHOT PUT

 

 

1

ADITYA RAJ CHAUDHARY

 

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=71

Ist

5

2

DEVANG RAWAT

 

D.P.S.G.=76

IInd

3

3

ADHIRAJ CHAUDHARY

 

D.P.S.G.=78

IIIrd

2

CLASS: II (GIRLS)

Event: SHOT PUT

 

 

1

MADHAVI CHAUDHARY

4.10M.

DPSG=70(Indi Visual Championship)

Ist

5+3+2

2

KAVYA ANJALI

3.02M.

D.P.S.G.=75

IInd

3

3

MANTHIKA KUMARI

3.00M.

D.P.S.G.=77

IIIrd

2

CLASS: II (GIRLS)

Event: Tennis Ball Throw

 

 

1

PALAK CHAUDHARY

18.00M.

Bright land Ghaziabad

Ist

5

2

AAYUSHI SEXENA

16.70M.

Bright land    “

IInd

3

3

RIDHI SINGH

15.00M.

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=76

IIIrd

2

CLASS: II (GIRLS)

Events: 60M. Hurdle Race

 

 

1

RIDHI SINGH

 

D.P.S. Ghaziabad=69

Ist

5

2

MADHAVE CHAUDHARY

10Point

DPSG=74 (Indi Visual Championship)

IInd

3

3

KAVYA CHAUDHARY

 

D.P.S.G.=75

IIIrd

2

CLASS: II  (GIRLS)

EVENT:-120M. Race

 

 

1

SANSKRITI SINGH

 

Bal Bharti P.S. Brijvihar Ghaziabad

Ist

5

2

ASMI KUNWAR

 

B. B. P.S.

IInd

3

3

MADHAVI CHAUDHARY

 

D.P.S.G.=74

IIIrd

2

CLASS:- II (GIRLS)

EVENT:- 60M. Race

Place

Point

1

PALAK CHAUDHARY

10 Point

Brightland(Indi Visual Championship

Ist

5

2

NAOMI

 

Bal Bharti

IInd

3

3

AYUSHI SEXENA

 

Bright land

IIIrd

2

 

 

Page-8

 

 

 

III Kids Inter School District Athletics Championship-2017-18

Org. by: District Athletics Association Ghaziabad.    At D.P.S. Ghaziabad               Date: May 12-13-2017

CLASS:- I  (BOYS)  (P-8)

EVENT:- 60M. Race

 

 

1

AAWESH KHAN

10 pts

Bright land

Ist

5

2

AARUSH K.R.

 

D,P.S.G.=73

IInd

3

3

VEER NEHRA

 

D.P.S.G=73

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS:-I (BOYS)

EVENT:-60M. Hurdle Race

 

 

1

AAVESH KHAN

 

Bright land

Ist

5

2

SAKSHAMSHARMA

 

D.P.S.G=72

IInd

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS:-I  (BOYS)

EVENT:- TENNIS BALL THROW

 

 

1

ARAV CHAUDHARY

 

D.P.S.G.=68

Ist

5

2

SAMARTH KAUSAL

 

D.P.S.G.=71

IInd

3

3

TANMAY SHARMA

 

D.P.S.G.=72

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS:-I (BOYS)

EVENT:- SHOT PUT

 

 

1

VARNIT GOEL

4.65M.

DPSG=67

Ist

5

2

SAMARTH KAUSHAL

4.63M.

DPSG=70

IInd

3

3

VEER NEHRA

4.10M.

DPSG=71

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS: I (GIRLS)

EVENT:- 60M. Race

 

 

1

BHUMIKA NAIN

10 pts

Brightland

Ist

5

2

SHREEYA SHARMA

 

DPSG=69

IInd

3

3

GAURAVI SINGH

 

DPSG=70

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS:- I (GIRLS)

EVENT:-60M. Hurdle Race

Place

Point

1

BHOOMIKA NAIN

 

Brightland Ghaziabad

Ist

5

2

TRISHA MAKHIJA

 

DPSG=68

IInd

3

3

GAURAVI SINGH

 

DPSG=69

IIIrd

2

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS:- I(GIRLS)

EVENT:- TENNISH BALL THROW

 

 

1

SHREYA SHARMA

10.90M.

DPSG=66

Ist

5

2

SAMIKSHA NAGPAL

10.05M.

DPSG=67

IInd