Staff List Secondary

Names

Initial

Subjects

Krishna Singh

KSG

Head Mistress

Tapsi Jain

TAJ

Coordinator (X)

Ritu Sharma

RTM

Coordinator (VIII – IX)

Annamma Jacob

AJC

Coordinator  (VII)

Suchi Sharma

SSR

English (HOD)

Komalta Shankaran

KSH

English

Sweta Mohan

SMN

English

Poonam Goel

PMG

English

Nidhi Rachel

NRC

English

Samreen Raza

SMZ

English

Payal Gupta

PGP

English

Indervesh Tevatia

IVT

English

Nikita Sabharwal

NKB

English

Neerja Singh

NJS

Hindi (HOD) /Sanskrit

Ranjana Sharma

RJS

Hindi / Sanskrit

Uma Bhardwaj

UMB

Hindi / Sanskrit

Sarita Pandey

SPY

Hindi / Sanskrit

Deepika Gaur

DGA

Hindi

Vipul Deep

VPD

Hindi

Nidhi Jain

NDJ

Hindi

Bhanu Chauhan

BNH

Hindi

Upendra Pandey

UPY

Japanese (III Language HOD)

Pallavi Ahuja

PLA

French

Mani Kapoor

MNK

French

Pooja Maheshwari

PJM

German

R.K. Sharma

RKS

German

Nishtha Bhatnagar

NBR

Spanish

Ruchi Kansal

RKL

Mathematics (HOD)

K. N. Chaturvedi

KNC

Mathematics

Kanika Khurana

KNK

Mathematics

Sunita Singh

STS

Mathematics

Isheeta Bhardwaj

ISA

Mathematics

Anubha Agarwal

ABA

Mathematics

Jaspreet Kaur

JPK

Mathematics

Nidhi Khanna

NDK

Mathematics

Bhumika

BMK

Mathematics

Deepshikha Bansal

DSK

Mathematics

Sunita Garg

SGR

Physics (HOD)

Neha

NHA

Physics / Exam Incharge, IX & X

Seema Khatyian

SKY

Physics

Aashi Rastogi

ASR

Physics

Avnita Kumari

AVK

Physics

Ranjana Goel

RGL

Chemistry (HOD)

Soma Singh

SMS

Chemistry

Neetu Gujral

NTG

Chemistry

Prneet Dhingra

PRD

Chemistry

Ritu Verma

RTV

Biology (HOD)

Ritu Sikri

RTS

Biology / Exam Incharge VII & VIII

Sakshi Gupta

SKH

Biology

Jahnavi

JSA

Biology

Aman Malia

AMA

Geography (HOD)

Shalini Sharma

SSH

Geography

Meenakshi Gurbuxani

MKG

History / Political science

( HOD)

Rabindra Nath Mohapatra

RNM

History/ Political Science

Puja Singh

PSN

History/ Political Science

Dipti Bajpai

DBP

History/ Political Science

Rishpa Masih

RPM

History/ Political Science

Manisha Nawani

MND

History/ Political Science

Swati Kumari

SWT

History/ Political Science

Swapnil Surana

SPN

Economics

Seema Pathak

SPK

Computer Science

Anita Kachroo

AKR

Computer Science

Sarita Aswani

STA

Computer Science

Rohit Pramanik

RPK

Western Music(HOD) / NCC

Priya Mittal

PRM

Fine Arts

Sanjay Sarkar

SJS

Fine Arts

Mohit Kumar

MHT

Western Dance

Dushyant Babbar

DHT

Theatre

Likhiram Chaudhary

LKR

Physical Education(HOD)

Samay Singh

SSG

Physical Education

Poonam Rawat

PNR

Physical Education/ NCC (Caretaker)

Nitin Kumar

NTN

Lab Assistant

Mukul Sagu

MKL

Lab Assistant

Rama Tyagi

RTG

Librarian

Ria Yadav

RIA

Counselor

Laila Mony

LMN

Nurse